2015

CHICAGO

Special Awards
Camper of the Camp: Amelia Mack
Camper of Division 1/2: Claire Lokken
Camper of Division 3/4: Quinn Kass
Camper of Division 5: Natalie Post
Camper of Masters Division: Maddie Amato
Spirit Award: Francesca Santori
Heart Award: Maggie Helms

Campers of the Week
Week 1:Audrey Schabes, Emery Sill, Paige Espeseth & Caroline Culver
Week 2:
Laura Blume, Arden Brown, Eva Jakubowski, Tai Williams
Week 3:
Claire Lokken, Fallon Urquart, Claire Tibshrany, Natalie Post
Week 4:
Ruthie Barlow, Juliana Simons, Emma Dow, Shea Moroney, Rosie Goldman
Week 5:
Nadia Bernstein, Mia Kotler, Alex Ostrom, Scarlett Brown
Week 6:
Mikaela Vernick, Sarah Freshwater, Quinn Kass, Jadyn Aling, Demi Mutz
Week 7:
Cate O’Meara, Ariel Goodman, Claire Corwin, Charlotte Gilbreth, Lily Harris

LAKE FOREST

Special Awards
Camper of the Camp: Basie Shannon
Spirit Award: Isabelle Siegel
Heart Award: Simone Yura

Campers of the Week

Week 1: Maeve McAdams & Shayla Fried
Week 2: Anjali Johnson, Maddy Arend
Week 3: Siena Soroka, Serena Mehta, Rebecca Lerner
Week 4: Liana Mcghee, Anastasia Tegel
Week 5: Drew Zimberoff
Week 6: Mackenzie Carlson, Nicole Kieffer
Week 7: Lexi Serra

2014

CHICAGO

Special Awards
Camper of the Camp:
Jayden Aling
Camper of the Ponytail Division: Nina Zalvidar
Camper of Division 2: Charlotte Steffensen
Camper of Division 3: Tai Williams
Camper of Division 4: Natalie Post
Camper of Division 1: Shea Moroney
Leadership Award: Caroline Culver
Heart Award: Olivia Harris
Most Improved Award: Ella Meyer

Campers of the Week
Week 1: 
Claire Lokken,  Bella Brown, and  Shea Moroney
Week 2: Charlotte Gilbreth, Jordana Kalman, Ava Manrique, Lily Honney
Week 3: Drew Janovsky  and Selma Taylor
Week 4: Jessica Post, Corinne Alexander, Maddie Lehman, Quinn Kass
Week 5: Nina Zaldivar, Hayden Nurnberg, Grayson Fox, Georgia Philip, Maddie Amato, Maeve Thompson
Week 6: Natalie Post, Cosette Benjamin, Paige Highlander
Week 7:  Ella Kadish, Teagan Moroney, Emma Basil, Ally Flomenhoft, Callie Milner, Stella Harris

LAKE FOREST

Special Awards
Camper of the Camp:
Natalie Peters
Leadership Award: Serena Mehta
Heart Award: Rebecca Lerner

Campers of the Week
Week 1:
Anastasia Tegel and Renee Demaio
Week 2: Natalie Peters and Sydney Rubinstein
Week 3: Dylan Zimberoff, Drew Zimberoff, Serena Mehta
Week 4: Basis Shannon and Liana Mcghee

2013

CHICAGO

Special Awards
Camper of the Camp:
Demi Mutz
Camper of Division 1: Grace Lovette
Camper of Division 2: Ava Manrique
Camper of Division 3: Callie Milner
Camper of Division 4: Fiona Tanis
Camper of Division 5: Anya Gupta
Most Valuable Ponytail: Nina Zaldivar
Most Improved: Meg Stineman
Leadership Award: Hannah Korach
Sportsmanship Award: Reese Benford
Heart Award: Claire Silverstein

Campers of the Week
Week 1: Sydney Tzur, Claire Silverstein, Ava Manrique, Katie Kraczkowsky
Week 2: Teagan Moroney, Sunny Axelbaum, Eleanor Corken, Samantha Axelbaum
Coaches of the Week: Sarah Curci, Leisel Morris
Week 3: Charlotte Steffensen, Anya Gupta, Ella Glascott, Julia Oppenheim
Coaches of the Week: Karina Kim, Angie Walinski
Week 4: Tatum Dunn, Fiona Tanis, Emma Basil, Alice Cao
Coaches of the Week: Kelsi Knutson, Jillian Dreixler
Week 5: Eden Shapack, Corinne Alexander, Stacia Konow, Adina Kalman
Coaches of the Week: Bri Lingel, Amy Bromann

LAKE FOREST

Special Awards
Camper of the Camp:
Norah Zimmerman
Camper of Division 1: Bailey Pommer
Camper of Division 2: Skyler Noster
Camper of Division 3: Natalie Peters
Most Valuable Ponytail: Basie Shannon
Most Improved: Maeve Conway
Heart Award: Sara Stone
Sportsmanship Award: Carly Vogt

Campers of the Week
Week 1
:  Alyssa Bende, Jenn Kaufman
Week 2: Bailey Curtis, Hanna Cobin
Week 3:  Drew Zimberoff, Dylan Zimberoff
Week 4: Michaela DiVito, Riley Halpern
Week 5:  Basie Shannon, Inna Welch
Week 6: Rose Nugent, Chloe Mutter
Week 7:  Natalie Varela, Mia Fusco
Week 8:  Isabelle Roberts, Casey Slingerland

2012 

CHICAGO

Special Awards
Camper of the Camp:
Alex Carlin
Heart Award: Natalie Rosenbaum
Leadership Award: Grace Lovette
Most Improved: Alice Cao
Most Valuable Ponytail: Kealey Reardon
Camper of Division 2: Callie Milner
Camper of Division 3: Demi Mutz
Camper of Division 4: Sandra O’Malley
Camper of Division 5:Mia Gallay
Camper of Division 1: Mia Grahn

Campers of the Week
Week 1:
Kealey Reardon, Callie Milner, Natalie Rosenbaum, Demi Mutz, Mia Gallay, Caroline Gonzalez
Coaches of the Week: Jaclyn Shifrin, Kyle Zegarac
Week 2: Josephine Pasquier, Stella Rhodes, Natalie Ruhana, Alessandra Kaestner, Eleanor Massengill, Elana Laski
Coaches of the Week: Amanda Moore, Marci Zegarac
Week 3: Maggie Helms, Ella Glascott, Alex Carlin, Harper Massengil, Lauren Brunsvold, Alice Cao
Coaches/Staff of the Week: Kimberly Seymour, Veronika Leszayova
Week 4: Erin Keating, Dylan Tate, Ella Kadish, Sandra O’Malley, Dani Cyrluk, Sydney Hosbein
Coaches of the Week: Laura Gbur, Amanda Swik
Week 5: Lauren Mitidiero, Elyse Gregory, Alexandra Ryan, Grace Brunsvold, Maya Edwards, Mia Grahn
Coaches of the Week: Sydnee Reeves, Kate Stucke
Week 6: Reese Benford, Kate Ginn, Fiona Tanis, Maya Ginn, Ava Tortorello, Keely Lovette, Grace Philip
Coaches of the Week: Annie Zegarac, Rachel Gross.

LAKE FOREST

Special Awards
Camper of the Camp:
Ally Abeles
Heart Award: Beth Fisher
Leadership Award: Becca Charen
Most Improved Award: Liza Tack
Most Valuable Ponytail (MVP): Lainey O’Neil
Camper of the Division 1: Riley Halpern
Camper of the Division 2: Alexis Kreuger
Camper of the Division 3: Erica O’Neil

Campers of the Week
Week 1
: Lainey O’Neil, Liza Tack, Alexis Krueger, Sarah Stone
Coach in Training: Savitri Lazarus, Coach of the Week: Nicole Drukentis
Week 2: Faith Conopeotis, Marlee and Demi Friedman,Charlotte Jaffe, MaryCarmen Perez
Coach in Training: Selene Serkland, Staff of the Week: Rebecca Gilbert
Week 3: Alexis Tack, Anna Mintz, Reese Belden, Liv Ekholdt
Coach in Training: Rachel Fink, Coach of the Week: Karen Ibata Larson
Week 4: Noel Demetrio, Angelica Mangiaracina, Isabelle Roberts, Jen Kaufman
Coach in Training: Talia Cohen, Coach of the Week: Jenn Grage
Week 5: Hailey Krueger, Ava Ekholdt, Shannon Hardy, Sabrina Dempsey
Coach in Training: Cassandra Diaz, Coach of the Week: Karen Ibata Larson
Week 6: Via Conopeotis, Liv Zucker, Dana Turk, Alex Levin
Coach in Training: Savitri Lazarus, Coach of the Week: Raven Gengler
Week 7: Audrey Rudolph, Norah Zimmerman, Lauren Twadell, Bailey Pommer
Coach in Training: Sami Mahoney; Coach of the Week: Rachel Mohr
Week 8: Drew Zimberoff, Zoe Goldberg, Renee DeMaio, Katie Drummond, Loren Steinberg
Coach in Training: Rachel Fink; Coach of the Week: Kate Flanagan

2011

CHICAGO

Special Awards
Camper of the Camp:
Anafrancesca Curry
Leadership Award: Kathryn Stender
Heart Award: Ella Nevo
Effort Award: Sandra O’malley
Camper of Division 1: Kathryn
Camper of Division 2: Brianna Love
Camper of Division 3: Reese Giordano
Camper of Pony Tail: Angelina Giordano

Campers of the Week
Week 1:
Demi Mutz, Grace Drumm, Michelle Collier, AnaFrancesca Curry
Coach in Training: Zarrin Karimi, Coach of the Week: Morgan Kantner
Week 2: Lilly Schar, Lily Marks, Brianna Love, Elinor Miller
Coach in Training: Meryl Davis, Coach of the Week: Sydney Reeves
Week 3: Angelina Giordano, Ava Tortorella, Audrey Ruhana, Marlena Resnick
Week 4: Kate Ginn, Avery Miller, Julia Ruth, Julia McKinney
Week 5: Haylie Routburg, Sandra O’Malley, Etta Shar
Week 6: Sami Farsht, Sloane Thor, Mia Rugai, Claire Calkins

LAKE FOREST

Special Awards – Session 1
Camper of the Camp:
Becca Charen
Leadership Award: Sophie Bricker
Heart Award: Jami Blumenthal
Effort Award: Tyler Schreiber
Camper of Division 1: Emily Charen
Camper of Division 2: Riley McCarthy
Camper of Division 3:Shea McCarthy
Camper of the Ponytails:Lainey O’Neil

Special Awards – Session 2
Camper of the Camp:
Kyra Wisniewski
Leadership Award: Jess Philipp
Heart Award: Beth Fisher
Effort Award: Cosette Bevis
Spirit Award: Inna Welch
Camper of Division 1: Kaitlyn Twadell
Camper of Division 2: Anna Resnick
Camper of Division 3: Sam Fahn
Camper of the Ponytail Division: Sam Himel

Campers of the Week
Week 1:
Sami Himel, Sami Cherawsky, Becca Charen, Jami Blumenthal
Coaches of the Week: Max Burgess, Jen Grace
Week 2: Lainey O’Neil, Caroline Blumer, Jen Kaufman, Annette Clemens
Coach in Training: Talia Cohen, Coach of the Week: Raven Gengler
Week 3: Carina Matuszewski, Molly Fisher, Abbe Brenner, Ally Abeles
Coach in Training: Rachel Jacoby, Coach of the Week: Erica Anderson
Week 4: Liv Ekholdt, Leah Grabill, Cosette Benjamin, Jane Pinsky
Coach in Training: Rachel Gordon, Coach of the Week: Nicole Druktenis
Week 5: Loren Steinberg, Carly Lewin, Beth Fisher, Isabelle Roberts, Audrey Rudolph
Coach in Training: Paige Miller, Coach of the Week: Sam Barker
Week 6: Grace Turnball, Norah Zimmerman, Macallister Rescorl, Jess Philipp
Week 7: Jordan Jaffe, Alexis Krueger, Greer Deutsch, Kaitlyn Twadell
Coaches of the Week: Laura and Karen Ibata
Week 8: Laura Belhoff, Lauren Twadell, Jamie Rosenberg, Abby Lambert, Brooke Shall
Coach of the Week: Michael Newman