SPECIAL AWARDS CHICAGO 2014

Camper of the Camp: Jayden Aling

Leadership Award: Caroline Culver

Heart Award: Olivia Harris

Most Improved Award: Ella Meyer

Camper of the Ponytail Division: Nina Zalvidar

Camper of Division 2: Charlotte Steffensen

Camper of Division 3: Tai Williams

Camper of Division 4: Natalie Post

Camper of Division 1: Shea Moroney

 

SPECIAL AWARDS LAKE FOREST 2014

Camper of the Camp: Natalie Peters

Leadership Award: Serena Mehta

Heart Award: Rebecca Lerner

CAMPERS OF THE WEEK – An honor presented weekly for model character including athletic talent &/or effort, sportsmanship, leadership, attitude & spirit.

Campers of the Week Lake Forest 2014

Week 1: Anastasia Tegel and Renee Demaio

Week 2: Natalie Peters and Sydney Rubinstein

Week 3: Dylan Zimberoff, Drew Zimberoff, Serena Mehta

Week 4: Basis Shannon and Liana Mcghee

Campers of the Week Chicago 2014

Week 1: Claire Lokken,  Bella Brown, and  Shea Moroney

Week 2: Charlotte Gilbreth, Jordana Kalman, Ava Manrique, Lily Honney

Week 3: Drew Janovsky  and Selma Taylor

Week 4: Jessica Post, Corinne Alexander, Maddie Lehman, Quinn Kass

Week 5: Nina Zaldivar, Hayden Nurnberg, Grayson Fox, Georgia Philip, Maddie Amato, Maeve Thompson

Week 6: Natalie Post, Cosette Benjamin, Paige Highlander

Week 7:  Ella Kadish, Teagan Moroney, Emma Basil, Ally Flomenhoft, Callie Milner, Stella Harris

Special Awards, Chicago 2013

9_Aug_LastDay256

 

Camper of the Camp- Demi Mutz
Camper of Division 1- Grace Lovette
Camper of Division 2 – Ava Manrique
Camper of Division 3 – Callie Milner
Camper of Division 4 – Fiona Tanis
Camper of Division 5 – Anya Gupta
Most Valuable Ponytail 2013 – Nina Zaldivar
Most Improved – Meg Stineman
Leadership Award- Hannah Korach
Sportsmanship Award – Reese Benford
Heart Award – Claire Silverstein

Special Awards, Lake Forest 2013

Sklyar gets Camper of Division 3 Lake Forest!

 

Camper of the Camp- Norah Zimmerman
Camper of Division 1- Bailey Pommer
Camper of Division 2 – Skyler Noster
Camper of Division 3 – Natalie Peters
Most Valuable Ponytail 2013 – Basie Shannon
Most Improved – Maeve Conway
Heart Award – Sara Stone
Sportsmanship Award- Carly Vogt

CAMPERS OF THE WEEK – An honor presented weekly for model character including athletic talent &/or effort, sportsmanship, leadership, attitude & spirit.

Lake Forest Week 1:  Alyssa Bende; Jenn Kaufman

Chicago Week 1: PT–Sydney Tzur; D5–Claire Silverstein; D2–Ava Manrique; D1–Katie Kraczkowsky

Lake Forest Week 2: Bailey Curtis; Hanna Cobin

Chicago Week 2: PT–Teagan Moroney; D4–Sunny Axelbaum; D3–Eleanor Corken; D1–Samantha Axelbaum; Coaches of the Week–Sarah Curci & Leisel Morris

Lake Forest Week 3:  Drew Zimberoff; Dylan Zimberoff

Chicago Week 3: PT–Charlotte Steffensen; D5–Anya Gupta; D3–Ella Glascott; D1–Julia Oppenheim; Coaches–Karina Kim; Angie Walinski

Lake Forest Week 4: Michaela DiVito; Riley Halpern

Chicago Week 4:  PT–Tatum Dunn; D4–Fiona Tanis; D2–Emma Basil; D1–Alice Cao; Coaches–Kelsi Knutson & Jillian Dreixler

Lake Forest Week 5:  Basie Shannon; Ina Welch

Chicago Week 5: PT–Eden Shapack; D3–Corinne Alexander; D5–Stacia Konow; D1–AdinaKalman; Coaches–Bri Lingel, Amy Bromann

Lake Forest Week 6: Rose Nugent; Chloe Mutter

Chicago Week 6: TBD

Lake Forest Week 7:  Natalie Varela; Mia Fusco

Lake Forest Week 8:  Isabelle Roberts; Casey Slingerland

 

SUMMER 2012 

Special Awards, Chicago

Camper of the Camp

Alex Carlin

Heart Award

Natalie Rosenbaum

Leadership Award

Grace Lovette

Most Improved

Alice Cao

Most Valuable Ponytail

Kealey Reardon

Camper of Division–2: Callie Milner

Camper of Division–3: Demi Mutz

Camper of Division–4: Sandra O’Malley

Camper of Division–5: Mia Gallay

Camper of Division–1: Mia Grahn

Special Awards, Session 1, Lake Forest

Camper of the Camp

Ally Abeles

Heart Award

Beth Fisher

Leadership Award

Becca Charen

Most Improved Award

Liza Tack

Most Valuable Ponytail (MVP)

Lainey O’Neil

Camper of the Division–D1: Riley Halpern

Camper of the Division–D2: Alexis Kreuger

Camper of the Division–D3: Erica O’Neil

 

CAMPERS OF THE WEEK – An honor presented weekly for model character including athletic talent &/or effort, sportsmanship, leadership, attitude & spirit.

Lake Forest Week 1: PT – Lainey O’Neil; D3 – Liza Tack; D2 – Alexis Krueger; D1 –Sarah Stone; Coach in Training—Savitri Lazarus; Coach – Nicole Drukentis

Chicago Week 1: PT–Kealey Reardon; D2–Callie Milner; D3–Natalie Rosenbaum; D4–Demi Mutz; D5–Mia Gallay; D1–Caroline Gonzalez; Coach–Jaclyn Shifrin and Kyle Zegarac

Lake Forest Week 2: PT–Faith Conopeotis; D3–Marlee and Demi Friedman; D2–Charlotte Jaffe; D1–MaryCarmen Perez; Coach in Training–Selene Serkland; Staff–Rebecca Gilbert

Chicago Week 2: PT–Josephine Pasquier; D2–Stella Rhodes; D3–Natalie Ruhana; D4–Alessandra Kaestner; D5–Eleanor Massengill; D1–Elana Laski; Coach–Amanda Moore and Marci Zegarac

Lake Forest Week 3: PT–Alexis Tack; D3–Anna Mintz; D2–Reese Belden; D1–Liv Ekholdt; CIT–Rachel Fink; Coach–Karen Ibata Larson

Chicago Week 3: PT–Maggie Helms; D2–Ella Glascott; D3–Alex Carlin; D4–Harper Massengil; D5–Lauren Brunsvold; D1–Alice Cao; Coaches/Staff–Kimberly Seymour and Veronika Leszayova

Lake Forest Week 4: PT–Noel Demetrio; D3–Angelica Mangiaracina; D2–Isabelle Roberts; D1–Jen Kaufman; CIT–Talia Cohen; Coach–Jenn Grage

Chicago Week 4: PT–Erin Keating; D2–Dylan Tate; D3–Ella Kadish; D4–Sandra O’Malley; D5–Dani Cyrluk; D1–Sydney Hosbein; Coaches–Laura Gbur and Amanda Swik

Lake Forest Week 5: PT–Hailey Krueger; D3–Ava Ekholdt; D2–Shannon Hardy; D1–Sabrina Dempsey; CIT–Cassandra Diaz; Coach–Karen Ibata Larson.

Chicago Week 5: PT–Lauren Mitidiero; D2–Elyse Gregory; D3–Alexandra Ryan; D4–Grace Brunsvold; D5–Maya Edwards; D1–Mia Grahn; Coach–Sydnee Reeves and Kate Stucke.

Lake Forest Week 6: PT–Via Conopeotis; D3–Liv Zucker; D2–Dana Turk; D1–Alex Levin; CIT–Savitri Lazarus; Coach–Raven Gengler

Chicago Week 6: PT–Reese Benford; D2–Kate Ginn; D3–Fiona Tanis; D4–Maya Ginn and Ava Tortorello; D5–Keely Lovette; D1–Grace Philip; Coach–Annie Zegarac and Rachel Gross.

Lake Forest Week 7: PT–Audrey Rudolph; D3–Norah Zimmerman; D2–Lauren Twadell; D1–Bailey Pommer; CIT–Sami Mahoney; Coach–Rachel Mohr.

Lake Forest Week 8: PT–Drew Zimberoff; D3–Zoe Goldberg; D2–Renee DeMaio; D1–Katie Drummond and Loren Steinberg; CIT–Rachel Fink; Coach–Kate Flanagan.

 

 

SUMMER 2011

SPECIAL AWARDS, CHICAGO

Camper of the Camp: Anafrancesca Curry

Leadership Award: Kathryn Stender

Heart Award: Ella Nevo

Effort Award: Sandra O’malley

Camper of Division 1: Kathryn

Camper of Division 2: Brianna Love

Camper of Division 3: Reese Giordano

Camper of Pony Tail Division: Angelina Giordano

SPECIAL AWARDS, SESSION 2, LAKE FOREST:

Camper of the Camp

Kyra Wisniewski

Leadership Award

Jess Philipp

Heart Award

Beth Fisher

Effort Award

Cosette Bevis

Spirit Award

Inna Welch

Camper of Division 1

Kaitlyn Twadell

Camper of Division 2

Anna Resnick

Camper of Division 3

Sam Fahn

Camper of the Ponytail Division

Sam Himel

SPECIAL AWARDS, SESSION 1, LAKE FOREST:

CAMPER OF THE CAMP Becca Charen

Leadership Award Sophie Bricker

Heart Award Jami Blumenthal

Effort Award Tyler Schreiber

CAMPER OF DIVISION 1 Emily Charen

Camper of Division 2 Riley McCarthy

Camper of Division 3 Shea McCarthy

Camper of the Ponytail Division Lainey O’Neil

CAMPERS OF THE WEEK – An honor presented weekly for model character including athletic talent &/or effort, sportsmanship, leadership, attitude & spirit.

Lake Forest Week 8: PT – Laura Belhoff; D3 – Lauren Twadel; D2 – Jamie Rosenberg/Abby Lambert; D1 – Brooke Shall; Coach – Michael Newman

Chicago Week 6: PT – Sami Farsht; D3 – Sloane Thor; D2 – Mia Rugai; D1 – Claire Calkins

Chicago Week 5: D1/D2: Haylie Routburg; D3: Sandra O’malley; PT: Etta Shar

Lake Forest Week 7: PT: Jordan Jaffe; D3: Alexis Krueger; D2: Greer Deutsch; D1:Kaitlyn Twadell; Coaches: Laura and Karen Ibata

Chicago Week 4: PONY TAIL: Kate Ginn ; D3: Avery Miller; D2: Julia Ruth; D1: Julia McKinney.

Lake Forest Week 6: PT: Grace Turnball; D3: Norah Zimmerman; D2: Macallister Rescorl; D1: Jess Philipp;

Chicago Week 3: PONY TAIL: Angelina Giordano; D3: Ava Tortorella ; D2: Audrey Ruhanna ; D1: Marlena Resnick.

Lake Forest Week 5: D1: Loren Steinberg D2: Carly Lewin D3: Beth Fisher and Isabelle Roberts PONY TAIL: Audrey Rudolph CIT: Paige Miller Coach: Sam Barker

Lake Forest Week 4:D1: Liv Ekholdt D2: Leah Grabill D3: Cosette Benjamin PONY TAIL: Jane Pinsky CIT: Rachel Gordon Coach: Nicole Druktenis

Chicago Week 2: PONY TAIL: Lilly Schar; D3: Lily Marks; D2: Brianna Love; D1: Elinor Miller; CIT: Meryl Davis; Coach: Sydney Reeves

Chicago Week 1: PONY TAIL: Demi Mutz; D3: Grace Drumm; D2: Michelle Collier; D1: AnaFrancesca Curry; CIT: Zarrin Karimi; Coach: Morgan Kantner

Lake Forest Week 3: PONY TAIL: Carina Matuszewski; D3: Molly Fisher; D2: Abbe Brenner; D1: Ally Abeles; CIT: Rachel Jacoby; Coach: Erica Anderson

Lake Forest WEEK 2: PONY TAIL: Lainey O’NeiL; D3: Caroline Blumer; D2: Jen Kaufman; D1: Annette Clemens; CIT Talia Cohen

COACH OF THE WEEK: Raven Gengler

Lake Forest WEEK 1: PONY TAIL: SAMI HIMEL; D3:SAMI CHERAWSKY; D2: BECCA CHAREN; D1: JAMI BLUMENTHAL

COACHES OF THE WEEK: MAX BURGESS AND JEN GRAGE